Bookstore

Quick Search

Keyword
Description
Title
Author
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 - 11188 items found in your search
 
 
801 Ilmp 2007: The Directory of the International Book Publishing Industry : Over 180 Countries Covered (International Literary Market Place) 
Information Today 1573872520 PAPERBACK Good 
1573872520 Excellent condition ex-library item. Contains some library stamps and stickers. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 5.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 The Last Expression : Art and Auschwitz 
Block Museum 0810115484 PAPERBACK Good 
0810115484 Good condition item. Book is a former library item and still retains many library stamps and stickers. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 43.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Al-Andalus: The Art of Islamic Spain 
Metropolitan Museum of Art 0810964139 Hardcover Good 
0810964139 Good condition item. Book is a former library item and still retains many library stamps and stickers. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 41.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 The Bank Directory June-November 2007 Worldwide Correspondents and Resource Guide 
Accuity Solutions 2007 PAPERBACK Fine 
Like new condition ex-library item. Contains some library stamps and stickers. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 95.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Unions and Economic Competitiveness (Economic Policy Institute) 
M.E. Sharpe 0873328272 Hardcover Very Good 
0873328272 Very good condition item. Item has some shelf wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 8.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Woman in Islam 
Hacker Art Books 0860435547 Hardcover Good 
0860435547 A good condition ex-library item. Contains some library stamps and stickers. Also, contains some cover and page wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 9.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Preschool Programs for the Disadvantaged: Five Experimental Approaches to Early Childhood Education 
The Johns Hopkins University Press 0801813964 PAPERBACK Good 
0801813964 
Price: 5.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Children's Books in Print 2007: An Author, Title, and Illustrator Index to Books for Children and Young Adults 
Rr Bowker Llc 083524850X Hardcover Good 
083524850X 2 volume set in good condition. Books are ex-library items and still retain many of the stickers and stamps. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 5.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 The Cambridge History of English Literature Volume XIII - The Nineteenth Century II 
Cambridge B000UBNFPG Hardcover Good 
B000UBNFPG 
Price: 189.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 The Cambridge History Of English Literature, Volume IV: Prose and Poetry - Sir Thomas North to Michael Drayton 
University Press B000GLS0NM Hardcover Good 
B000GLS0NM 
Price: 95.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 The Cambridge History Of English Literature, Volume XI: The Period of The French Revolution 
University Press B000GLQBZ6 Hardcover Good 
B000GLQBZ6 
Price: 95.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Cambridge History of English Literature Volume XII 
Macmillan Company B000UDNLOO Good 
B000UDNLOO 
Price: 21.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Proceedings of the Texas Conference on Performatives, Presuppositions, and Implicatures 
Center for Applied Linguistics 0872810631 Good 
0872810631 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Health Professions Career and Education Directory 2007-2008 
American Medical Association Press 157947814X PAPERBACK Good 
157947814X Excellent condition ex-library item. Contains some library stamps and stickers. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 5.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 2007 Sports Market Place Directory 
Grey House Publishing 1592371892 PAPERBACK Good 
1592371892 A very good condition ex-library item. Contains some library stamps and stickers, as well as some slight wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 5.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Interactive Minds: Life-span Perspectives on the Social Foundation of Cognition 
Cambridge University Press 0521485673 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0521485673 Very good condition item. Item has some shelf wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 5.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Group Process and Productivity 
Sage Publications, Inc 0803942257 Hardcover Very Good 
0803942257 Very good condition item. Item has writing on inside page only. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 92.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 CHARLES II, HIS LIFE AND LIKENESS 
Heinemann B000BQX3CA Hardcover Good 
B000BQX3CA A good condition item. No dust jacket. Includes many instances of writing on the pages. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 15.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Engineering drawing, by H. H. Jordan ... and R. P. Hoelscher 
New York, John Wiley & sons, inc.; [etc., etc.] B000JG2NXM Hardcover Very Good 
B000JG2NXM A very good condition item. Contains some slight wear and previous owners name on the inside cover. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 28.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Guide to the Wisconsin Jewish Archives at the State Historical Society of Wisconsin (Guides to Historical Resources Series) 
Wisconsin Historical Society 087020145X PAPERBACK Very Good 
087020145X A very good condition item. Contains some slight wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 95.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 West's Illinois Vehicle Code 2006: Chapter 625 Illinois Compiled Statutes : Using the Classification and Numbering System of the Official Illinois Compiled Statutes, Text Complete thro 
West Group 0314957448 PAPERBACK Good 
0314957448 Good condition item. Book is an ex-library item and still retains many library stamps and stickers. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 10.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 The liberation of Lord Byron Jones / Jesse Hill Ford 
London, The Bodley Head B001CEG926 Hardcover Very Good 
B001CEG926 Very good condition item. Item has some shelf wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Recipes of Basic Crafts Fun Things and Neat Stuff 
B000GLTG6M PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000GLTG6M A very good condition item. Contains a couple tiny stains on the front cover. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 95.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Better Together: What on Earth Are We Here For? 
PurposeDriven 141740325X PAPERBACK New 
141740325X New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 1.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Audio and Hi-Fi Handbook 
Newnes 075063636X Hardcover Good 
075063636X Good condition item. Book is a former library item and still retains many of the library stamps and stickers. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 94.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Handbook of American Popular Culture 
Greenwood Press, London 0313220255 Hardcover Good 
0313220255 Good condition item. Item is a former library item and still retains library stamps and stickers. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Directory of Convenience Stores 2004: The Book of C-Store Market Facts 
Trade Dimensions 189185643X PAPERBACK Good 
189185643X Good condition item. Item is an ex-library item and still retains library stamps and stickers. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 95.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Manufacturing & Distribution USA: Industry Analyses, Statistics and Leading Companies (Manufacturing and Distribution USA) 
Gale Cengage 0787674400 Hardcover Good 
0787674400 3 volume set in good condition. Items are ex-library items and still retain library stamps and stickers. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 5.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Consultants & Consulting Organizations Directory: A Reference Guide to More Than 26,000 Firms and Individuals Engaged in Consultation for Business, Industry ... and Consulting Organizations Directory) 
Gale Cengage 0787695467 Hardcover Good 
0787695467 2 volume set is a good condition item. Item is an ex-library item and still retains library stamps and stickers. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 168.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Foundation Reporter: Comprehensive Profiles and Giving Analysis of America's Major Private Foundations (Taft Foundation Reporter) 
Taft Group 1573872725 Hardcover Good 
1573872725 Good condition item. Item is an ex-library item and still retains library stamps and stickers. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 375.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Mami Voy al Bano 
universo 9683503152 PAPERBACK Good 
9683503152 A very good condition ex-library item. Contains some library stamps and stickers. Also contains some very slight wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 8.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Nuevas Tecnicas De Peluqueria Masculina/ New Techniques for Masculine Haircutting (Spanish Edition) 
8471836424 Hardcover Good 
8471836424 A very good condition ex-library item. Contains some library stamps and stickers. Also contains some very slight wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 95.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Semantics of natural language (Synthese library) 
Reidel 9027701954 Very Good 
9027701954 Very good condition item. Book has some shelf wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 107.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 The Australian Concise Oxford Dictionary, Second Edition The New Australian Standard 
Oxford University Press, USA 0195534425 Hardcover Good 
0195534425 Good condition item. Book is an ex-library item and still has some library stamps and stickers. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 New Webster's Large Print Dictionary 
Paradise Press, Inc B0013RKMD4 PAPERBACK Very Good 
B0013RKMD4 Very good condition item. Book has some shelf wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 95.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 NEW COMIC LIMERICKS LAUGHABLE POEMS BY OGDEN NASH EDWARD LEAR AND OTHERS 
Hallmark Editions B000HFGC2S Hardcover Good 
B000HFGC2S Good condition item. Book has some shelf wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Reflections on a Gift of Watermelon Pickle: And Other Modern Verse 
Scholastic Book Services B000GSHCR0 PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000GSHCR0 Very good condition item. Book has some shelf wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Chicago Architecture - The WTTW Tours 
WTTW 782073001749 VHS TAPE Good 
782073001749 Good condition item. Tape set has some shelf wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 5.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Conservation and Environmentalism: An Encyclopedia (Garland Reference Library of Social Science) 
Routledge 0824061012 LIBRARY BINDING Good 
0824061012 Excellent condition ex-library item. Contains some library stamps and stickers. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 5.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Treasures to Behold 
The International Library of Photography 1575537702 Hardcover Very Good 
1575537702 Very good condition item. Book has some shelf wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 12.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Messers McDermott and McGough (Art Random Series, No. 57) 
Kyoto Shoin International 4763685333 Hardcover Good 
4763685333 Excellent condition ex-library item. Contains some library stamps and stickers. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Four French Symbolist Poets 
Ohio University Press 0821406434 PAPERBACK Good 
0821406434 Good condition item. Book is an ex-library item and still retains library stamps and stickers. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 109.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Critical essays on Ralph Waldo Emerson (Critical essays on American literature) 
G.K. Hall 0816183058 Good 
0816183058 Very good condition, ex-library. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 235.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 The Twenty-Third Psalm for Today 
C.R. Gibson Company 0837820014 Hardcover New 
0837820014 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 0.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Botanica's Roses: The Encyclopedia of Roses 
Welcome Rain 1566491762 Hardcover Good 
1566491762 Good condition item. Item is a former library item and still retains library stamps and stickers. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 12.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Faith, Hope, and Light: The Art of the Stained Glass Window 
Running Press Book Publishers 0762405937 Hardcover Good 
0762405937 Good condition item. Item is a former library item and still retains library stamps and stickers. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 5.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Multinationals from Small Countries 
The MIT Press 026201050X Hardcover Good 
026201050X Good condition item. Item has shelf wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 5.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 The Proper Time to Buy Low Priced Securities for Big Profits 
The Magazine of Wall Street, New York B000H42XLI Hardcover Good 
B000H42XLI Good condition item. Item has shelf wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Riceyman Steps, by Arnold Bennett 
George H. Doran Company, New York B0014NGZ2O Hardcover Good 
B0014NGZ2O Good condition item. Book is a former library item and still retains library stamps and stickers. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Abe Lincoln's Jokes (Wit And Humor * Yarns and Stories * History - Chronology) 
Max Stein Publisher B0007EWFZC PAPERBACK Good 
B0007EWFZC Good condition item. Item has shelf wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 6.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 American Book Prices Current 2001: The Auction Season September 2000-August 2001 
Bancroft-Parkman Inc 0914022385 Hardcover Good 
0914022385 Good condition item. Book is an ex-library item and still retains many of the stickers and stamps. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 5.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 European Contributions to Organisation Theory 
Van Gorcum 9023213106 PAPERBACK Good 
9023213106 Good condition item. Item has some shelf wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 110.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 English Russian Electronics Dictionary 
B0018FNA7Q Good 
B0018FNA7Q Good condition item. Book has some shelf wear due to time on the shelf. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 11.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Rhythmic Approach To Mathematics 
National Council of Teachers of Mathematics B000UDRHNU Hardcover Good 
B000UDRHNU Good condition item. Book has some shelf wear due to time on the shelf. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 29.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Polska Mowa: Polish Language for Beginners Part 1 
Polish Teachers Association of America B000HVRSF2 PAPERBACK Good 
B000HVRSF2 Good condition item. Book has some shelf wear due to time on the shelf. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 95.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Front Page 1887-1980: The International Herald Tribune, Paris 
Ayer Co Pub 0405139675 Hardcover Good 
0405139675 Good condition item. Book has some shelf wear due to time on the shelf. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 20.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 From the Modern Repertoire Series Three 
Indiana University Press B000W9URLG Hardcover Good 
B000W9URLG Good condition item. Book is a former library item and still retains library stamps and stickers. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Twenty-Fourth Yearbook, 1952 
B000IUFO3U PAPERBACK Good 
B000IUFO3U Good condition item. Book is a former library item and still retains library stamps and stickers. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 5.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Making of America 2: Testbed Project, a Digital Library Service Model 
Commission on Preservation & 1887334726 PAPERBACK New 
1887334726 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 89.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Gale Directory of Databases 2008 (Gale Directory of Databases) 
Gale Cengage 0787684171 PAPERBACK Good 
0787684171 Excellent condition ex-library item. Contains some library stamps and stickers. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 72.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 THE LIFE AND TIMES OF JOHN ROGERS, 1800-1867, OF CARLISLE, KENTUCKY 
Lexington Theological Seminary B000HHX5XK JOURNAL Good 
B000HHX5XK A good condition item. Contains some shelf wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 15.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 National Directory of Nonprofit Organizations (National Directory of Non-Profit Organizations) 
Taft Group 1569955018 Hardcover Good 
1569955018 Excellent condition ex-library item. Contains some library stamps and stickers. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 132.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Encyclopedia of Associations: Great Lakes States includes Illinois, Indiana, Michigan, Minnesota, Ohio, and Wisconsin (Encyclopedia of Associations, Regional, ... and Local Organizations Great Lakes States) 
Gale Cengage 0787682748 Hardcover Good 
0787682748 Excellent condition ex-library item. Contains some library stamps and stickers. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 23.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Transport mechanisms in epithelia;: Proceedings; held at the premises of the Royal Danish Academy of Sciences and Letters, Copenhagen, 10-14 September 1972 (Scandinavian university books) 
Academic Press 0127095500 Very Good 
0127095500 Very good condition item. Item has some writing on inside cover. Looks like an interesting copy! 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Structure and Process in Speech Perception: Proceedings of the Symposium on Dynamic Aspects of Speech Perception, Held at I.P.O., Eindhoven, Netherla (Communication and Cybernetics ; 11) 
Springer-Verlag 0387075208 Hardcover Very Good 
0387075208 Very good condition item. Item has writing on inside page only. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 10.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Beyond Appearance: A New Look at Adolescent Girls 
American Psychological Association (APA) 1557985820 Hardcover Very Good 
1557985820 Very good condition item. Item has writing on inside page only. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 7.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Dynamics of arterial flow (Advances in experimental medicine and biology) 
Plenum Press 0306401657 Very Good 
0306401657 A very good condition item. Contains some slight wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 5.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Encyclopedia of American Industries (2 Volume Set) 
Gale Cengage 0787690619 Hardcover Good 
0787690619 Excellent condition ex-library set. Contains some library stamps and stickers. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 176.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 William Faulkner's Light in August (Bloom's Modern Critical Interpretations) 
Chelsea House Pub (L) 1555460402 LIBRARY BINDING Good 
1555460402 A very good condition ex-library item. Contains some library stamps and stickers. Also, contains some slight wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 14.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 The Practice of Echocardiography (Wiley Medical Publication) 
John Wiley & Sons 0471082619 Hardcover Very Good 
0471082619 A very good condition item. Contains some slight wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Cisco CCNA Exam #640-507 Preparation Library (boxed set) 
Cisco Systems 158705003X Hardcover Very Good 
158705003X A very good+ condition item. Contains some slight wear from time on the shelf. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 5.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 The Best American Short Stories 2006 (The Best American Series) 
Mariner Books 061854352X PAPERBACK New 
061854352X New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 5.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 The Map Catalog (Revised and Expanded) 
Vintage 0679727671 PAPERBACK New 
0679727671 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 5.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 It's Nifty to be Fifty 
0880321423 PAPERBACK New 
0880321423 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 5.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 The Mayors, Revised Edition: The Chicago Political Tradition 
Southern Illinois University Press 0809319616 PAPERBACK New 
0809319616 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 5.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Equality and Preferential Treatment: A "Philosophy and Public Affairs" Reader (Philosophy and Public Affairs Readers) 
Princeton University Press 0691019886 PAPERBACK New 
0691019886 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 5.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Accounts of a Campus Revival: Wheaton College, 1995 
Harold Shaw Pub 0877880069 PAPERBACK New 
0877880069 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Shameless Shortcuts: 1,027 Tips and Techniques That Help You Save Time, Save Money, and Save Work Every Day 
Yankee Books 0899093906 Hardcover New 
0899093906 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 5.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Fiction 100: An anthology of short stories 
Macmillan 0023955392 PAPERBACK New 
0023955392 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 5.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 High-Tech Cycling 
Human Kinetics Publishers 087322535X PAPERBACK New 
087322535X New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 5.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Do's and Taboos Around the World 
John Wiley & Sons Inc 0471521191 Hardcover New 
0471521191 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 5.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 John Knowles Paine: Symphony No. 2 
New World Records 093228035022 AUDIO CD Good 
093228035022 Good condition booklet and case. Good condition ex-library CDs. Upgrade to first class shipping. 
Price: 10.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Reconsidering a Balanced Approach to Reading 
Natl Council of Teachers 0814102344 PAPERBACK New 
0814102344 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 5.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Beyond Your Wedding Day 
Family Visions Inc. 0934835055 PAPERBACK New 
0934835055 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 5.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Benjamin Franklin, an American genius (Biblioteca di anglistica) (Italian Edition) 
Bulzoni 8871195906 New 
8871195906 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 34.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Growertalks on Retailing 
Ball Publishing 1883052033 PAPERBACK New 
1883052033 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 20.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 A Life of Learning by Gerda Lerner by Gerda Lerner 
New 
New and unused with slight shelf-wear. Looks like an interesting title! 21 pp. 2006. ISSN#1041-536X 
Price: 95.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Asset Allocation: A Handbook of Portfolio Policies, Strategies and Tactics Strategies and Tactics 
McGraw-Hill Companies 1557380139 Hardcover New 
1557380139 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 48.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Family Therapy: Principles of Strategic Practice 
The Guilford Press 0898620457 Hardcover New 
0898620457 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 A View from the Stands: Of People, Politics, Military Power and the Arts 
Hamish Hamilton B000GLV82W Hardcover New 
B000GLV82W New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 95.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Popular Alienation: A Steamshovel Press Reader 
Illuminet Pr 1881532070 PAPERBACK New 
1881532070 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 96.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Face Your Feelings: A Book to Help Children Learn About Feelings (Play & Read Ser.)) 
Childswork/Childsplay 1882732073 PAPERBACK New 
1882732073 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 105.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Life Skills Math 
Educational Design 0876941595 PAPERBACK New 
0876941595 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 24.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 He Shall Not Pass This Way Again: The Legacy of Justice William O. Douglas (Pitt Series in Policy and Institutional Studies) 
Univ of Pittsburgh Pr (Txt) 0822954354 PAPERBACK New 
0822954354 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 23.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 A Bouquet of Poetry Book Two 
Ideals Publishing Co. B000M3PPFK Hardcover New 
B000M3PPFK New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 9.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Colonoscopy: Principles and Techniques 
Igaku-Shoin Medical Pub 0896402770 Hardcover New 
0896402770 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Submicroscopic Morphology Of Protoplasm by A. Frey-Wyssling by A. Frey-Wyssling 
New 
New and unused. A solid copy, looks like an interesting read. 
Price: 95.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Current Controversies on Family Violence 
Sage Publications, Inc 0803946740 PAPERBACK Good 
0803946740 A good condition item with some wear and markings. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 1.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Maximum Golf by Unknown by Unknown 
New 
2 audiocassettes. New and unused. A solid copy. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 95.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 American History Reader 
Primis Custom Publishing 007430609X PAPERBACK New 
007430609X New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 42.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  

Add to Favorites | Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bennettbooksltd.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.