Bookstore

Quick Search

Keyword
Description
Title
Author
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 - 5672 items found in your search
 
 
701 Engineering for Architecture "Architectural Record"
McGraw-Hill Inc.,US 0070023530 Hardcover New 
0070023530 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 13.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
702 Letter and Image "Massin"
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 0289797861 Hardcover Good 
0289797861 Good condition ex-library with boards. 
Price: 196.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
703 Wisconsin Trout Streams (Fishing)
Dept. Natural Resources (Joe Jelinek State Publications) B000QB8G4U PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000QB8G4U Very good with slight edge and page wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 90.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
704 MHQ: The Quarterly Journal of Miltary History Vol. 12 No.1 Autumn 1999 12.95
American Historical Publications B0010CDGQ2 Hardcover New 
B0010CDGQ2 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 27.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
705 A year in patchwork (Quilts made easy) a
Oxmoor House 0848712730 PAPERBACK New 
0848712730 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
706 Garfield Snack Attack Coloring & Activity Book A Compilation
Paws Inc. 1932209565 PAPERBACK New 
1932209565 
Price: 15.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
707 The Nectar of Instruction A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust 0912776854 PAPERBACK New 
0912776854 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
708 Man's Origin, Man's Destiny: A Critical Survey of the Principles of Evolution and Christianity A. E. Wilder-Smith
Bethany House Pub 0871233568 PAPERBACK New 
0871233568 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 175.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
709 Discovering Mathematics: The Art of Investigation (Dover Books on Mathematical & Word Recreations) A. Gardiner
Dover Publications 0486452999 PAPERBACK New 
0486452999 
Price: 8.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
710 The Press A. J. Liebling
Ballantine Books 1961 PAPERBACK Fine 
284 pp. 1961 printing. Very Good + item, almost New. Contains some edge wear from time on the shelf. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
711 Yes, We Have No Neutrons: An Eye-Opening Tour through the Twists and Turns of Bad Science A. K. Dewdney
Wiley 0471108065 Hardcover New 
0471108065 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
712 200% of Nothing: An Eye Opening Tour Through the Twists and Turns of Math Abuse and Innumeracy A. K. Dewdney
Wiley 0471145742 PAPERBACK New 
0471145742 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
713 The Geometry of Genetics A. M. Findlay; S. P. McGlynn; G. L. Findley
Wiley-Interscience 0471056170 Hardcover Very Good 
0471056170 A very good condition item with slight wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 23.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
714 The Germination of Seeds A. M., Etal. Mayer
The Macmillan Company B0014U6PDQ Good 
B0014U6PDQ 236 pp. The Germination of Seeds: International Series of Monographs on Pure And Applied Biology. Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
715 Modern Openings in Theory and Practice A. P. Sokolsky
Pitman Publishing 0273314092 Hardcover New 
0273314092 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 21.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
716 Uplands: New Poems A. R. Ammons
W. W. Norton & Company 0393043304 PAPERBACK New 
0393043304 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 7.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
717 Mastering modern English: A certificate course A. R. B Etherton
Longmans B0000CNBOW Very Good 
B0000CNBOW Very good condition, some writing in back cover. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 76.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
718 Business Hints for Men and Women by A. R. Calhoun A. R. Calhoun
Christian Herald Very Good 
Very good condition item, almost new except for the passage of a century. Stunningly good condition with no interior markings , nice tight binding, and only a few scuffs to the front and back covers. Nice, solid copy. 213 pp. 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
719 Hand-Woven Carpets: Oriental & European A.F. Kendrick; C.E.C. Tattersall
Dover Publications Inc. 0486203859 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0486203859 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
720 Concepts of Zoology A.M. Winchester
Van Nostrand Reinhold Co. B000KHPMPQ Hardcover Very Good 
B000KHPMPQ Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 4.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
721 The Next Medical Revolution - Angiology: prevent your heart attack or stroke A.S. Callahan III
Altman Publishing 1860360297 PAPERBACK New 
1860360297 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
722 The Next Medical Revolution - Angiology: prevent your heart attack or stroke A.S. Callahan III
Altman Publishing 1860360297 PAPERBACK New 
1860360297 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
723 Methods of Forensic Science: Volume III by A.S. Curry A.S. Curry
Interscience Good 
Good condition ex-library item. 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
724 The Logic of Social Control A.V. Horwitz
Springer 030643475X Hardcover New 
030643475X New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 78.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
725 Reproductive Physiology of Mammals and Birds: Comparative Physiology of Domestic and Laboratory Animals and Man (A Series of books in agricultural science) A.V. Nalbandov
W.H.Freeman & Co Ltd 0716708434 Hardcover New 
0716708434 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 14.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
726 AALL Directory and Handbook AALL
American Association of Law Libraies B0012MZ0NM PAPERBACK Good 
B0012MZ0NM Good condition item. Book has some shelf wear due to time on the shelf. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 187.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
727 Abstracts: American Academy of Religion Society of Biblical Literature; 1984 AAR/SBL
Scholars Press 1984 PAPERBACK Very Good 
280 pp. Very good condition item. Text clean and clear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
728 Gender Blending; Confronting the Limits of Duality Aaron H. Devor
Indiana University Press 0253205336 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0253205336 A very good condition item with slight wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
729 Gift of Fatherhood: How Men's Live are Transformed by Their Children Aaron Hass
Fireside 0671875825 PAPERBACK New 
0671875825 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
730 Scrolls of Fire abba kovner
Keter Publishing House B000K0A4WO Hardcover Very Good 
B000K0A4WO Very good item, almost Contains slight spine wear and cover-wear from time spent on the shelf. No dust jacket. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
731 The Future of the Past: Preservation in American Research Libraries Abby Smith
Council on Library & Information Resources 188733467X PAPERBACK New 
188733467X New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 59.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
732 Concepts of International Politics in Global Perspective Abdul Aziz Said; Charles O. Lerche
Prentice Hall 0131746405 PAPERBACK New 
0131746405 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 39.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
733 Saudi Arabia: Golden business Abdullah S Dahlan
s.n.] B0006F2U5C Very Good 
B0006F2U5C Clean clear pages. Some shelf wear. Nice solid copy. 
Price: 198.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
734 Haven and Home Abraham J. Karp
Schocken 0805239200 Hardcover New 
0805239200 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 130.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
735 Moral Grandeur and Spiritual Audacity: Essays Abraham Joshua Heschel; Susannah Heschel
Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) 0374199809 Hardcover New 
0374199809 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 104.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
736 Japan and South Asia: Subsystemic Linkages and Developing Relationships Abul Kalam
University Press Ltd 9840513478 Hardcover Good 
9840513478 Good condition item. Book is a former library item and still retains library stamps and stickers. It looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
737 Acadia National Park Motorists Guide: Park Loop Road Acadia National Park
Eastern National Park & Monument Assoc. B000LC2H8A PAPERBACK New 
B000LC2H8A New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
738 One house for two;: Nebraska's unicameral legislature Adam Carlyle Breckenridge
Public Affairs Press B0007DL2LQ Good 
B0007DL2LQ Hardcover. Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
739 Apocalypse is My Garden: Poems Adam David Miller
Eshu House Publishing 0965657604 Hardcover New 
0965657604 
Price: 17.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
740 The Demise of the Dollar... and Why It's Great For Your Investments (Demise of the Dollar & Why It's Even Better for Your Investments) Addison Wiggin
Wiley 0471746010 PAPERBACK New 
0471746010 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
741 Falling Leaves Adeline Yen Mah
Broadway Books 1997 PAPERBACK New 
278 pp. New. Still in shrink wrap. Advanced reading copy. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
742 Profit Patterns : 30 Ways to Anticipate & Profit from Strategic Forces Reshaping your Business Adrian J. Slywotzky; etc.
John Wiley & Sons Ltd (Import) 0471979716 Hardcover New 
0471979716 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 141.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
743 Vbscript Programmer's Reference Adrian Kingsley-Hughes; Kathie Kingsley-Hughes; Paul Wilton; Brian Francis; Brian Matsik; Erick Nelson; Piotr Prussak; Dan Read; Carsten Thomsen; Stuart Updegrave; Antonio De Donatis; Susanne Clark
Wrox Press 1861002718 PAPERBACK New 
1861002718 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
744 Cuba en su imagen. Historia e identidad en la literatura cubana (Spanish Edition) Adriana Méndez Rodenas
Verbum 8479622121 PAPERBACK New 
8479622121 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 37.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
745 Poison with a Capital C: A Case Against Coffee and Other Brown Drinks Agatha M Thrash
Newlifestyle Books B0006QR2VS PAPERBACK New 
B0006QR2VS New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 105.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
746 Melba: A Biography (Da Capo Press Music Reprint Series) Agnes G. Murphy; Nellie Melba
Da Capo Press 0306774283 Hardcover Good 
0306774283 Very good condition ex-library item. Nice solid copy. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 131.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
747 Understanding Islam Ahmadiyya Movement in Islam
1882494180 PAPERBACK New 
1882494180 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 17.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
748 PHOTOGRAPHY, A practical Guide Ailsa, and Philip Andrews McWinnie
Carlton Books, London. 0681154845 Hardcover New 
0681154845 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
749 Return To My Native Land Poesie Aime Cesaire
PRESENCE AFRICAINE FRENCH B000YMKF3G PAPERBACK Good 
B000YMKF3G 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
750 Les Femmes du Fleuve (Reliure inconnue) by Aimee Laberge Aimee Laberge
Quebec Amerique B001NAJ35E PAPERBACK Very Good 
B001NAJ35E Inscribed by author. Almost new condition. In French/En Francais. 406 pp. 
Price: 29.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
751 The User and Fabric Filtration Equipment V: Proceedings of the International Specialty Conference Air & Waste Management Association
Air & Waste Management Association 1990 PAPERBACK New 
263 pp. 1990 printing. New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
752 Essentials of Glycobiology Ajit Varki
Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory Press 0879696818 PAPERBACK New 
0879696818 Name scratched out, otherwise new with clean and clear pages. 
Price: 131.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
753 A Complete Introduction to Garden Ponds: Completely Illustrated in Full Color Al David
TFH Publications 0866222987 PAPERBACK New 
0866222987 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
754 Rush Limbaugh is a Big Fat Idiot and Other Observations Al Franken
Delacorte Press 0385314744 Hardcover New 
0385314744 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
755 Lies (And the Lying Liars Who Tell Them): A Fair and Balanced Look at the Right Al Franken
Dutton 0525947647 Hardcover New 
0525947647 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
756 Heigh-Ho, Heigh-Ho: Funny, Insightful, Encouraging and Sometimes Painful Quotes About Work Al Gini; Terry Sullivan
Acta Pubns 0879460946 PAPERBACK New 
0879460946 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 8.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
757 World of Hirschfeld Al Hirschfeld
HARRY N ABRAMS INC B000N6BO60 Hardcover Good 
B000N6BO60 Good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
758 Big Shoes: In Celebration of Dads and Fatherhood Al Roker; And Friends
Hyperion 1401308449 PAPERBACK New 
1401308449 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
759 Cyclist's Bible (Outdoor Bible) Al Sagazio
Broadway 0385473044 PAPERBACK New 
0385473044 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
760 CULTURAL COLLAPSE OF EASTERN AND WESTERN SATANIC ÒCIVILIZATIONÓ Al-Hajj Dr. Hassan Hasan Sheikh Salime and Dr. ÒAmarÓ Jane Biddle Merritt El-Yacoubi
self-published B001037F72 PAPERBACK New 
B001037F72 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 63.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
761 Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul II 101 more Stories of Life, Love and Learning al. jack canfield
Scholastic 0439135087 Hardcover New 
0439135087 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
762 Vascular Emergencies (European Vascular Course) Alain Branchereau MD
Wiley-Blackwell 1405103876 Hardcover New 
1405103876 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 112.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
763 Single Spies Talking Alan Bennett
Touchstone 0671692496 BOARD BOOK New 
0671692496 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
764 American History: A Survey, Volume 2 MP w/PowerWeb Alan Brinkley
McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages 007293672X PAPERBACK New 
007293672X New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 37.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
765 The hat book (A Spectrum book) Alan Couldridge
Prentice-Hall 0133842223 Hardcover New 
0133842223 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 13.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
766 Designing Applications with MSMQ: Message Queuing for Developers Alan Dickman
Addison-Wesley Professional 0201325810 PAPERBACK New 
0201325810 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 20.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
767 The Power of Passion: Achieve Your Own Everests Alan Hobson; Jamie Clark
Inner Everests 0968243002 PAPERBACK New 
0968243002 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
768 The Western Rivers Steamboat Cyclopedium or American Riverboat: Strute & Detail, Salted With Lore with A Nod to the Modelmaker Alan L. Bates
Hustle Press B000V5WHAA PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000V5WHAA Slight soiling. 
Price: 88.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
769 The Genesis of Justice : 10 Stories of Biblical Injustice That Led to the 10 Commandments and Modern Morality and Law Alan M. Dershowitz
Grand Central Publishing 0446676772 PAPERBACK New 
0446676772 
Price: 12.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
770 Securities Regulations: Examples and Explanations (The Examples & Explanations Series) Alan R. Palmiter
Aspen Law & Business 1567066372 PAPERBACK Good 
1567066372 A good condition item. Contains many instances of marking and highlighting. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
771 Canoeing in the Wilderness: A Handbook Alan S. Kesselheim
Barnes & Noble 0760791414 PAPERBACK New 
0760791414 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
772 Basics of the Faith: A Catholic Catechism Alan Schreck
Servant Pubns 0892833076 PAPERBACK New 
0892833076 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
773 Guardians of the Land: Indigenous Peoples and the Health of the Earth/December 1992 (Worldwatch Paper, No 112) Alan Thein Durning
Worldwatch Institute 1878071130 PAPERBACK New 
1878071130 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 49.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
774 Spinning Wheel's Collectible Iron, Tin, Copper & Brass Albert Christian Ed Revi
Castle Books B000NPT9OA Hardcover Good 
B000NPT9OA Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
775 Greek and Roman Plays for the Intermediate Grades/#F0941 Albert Cullum
Fearon Teacher AIDS 0866539417 PAPERBACK New 
0866539417 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 90.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
776 Ideas and Opinions (Based on Mein Weltbild) Albert Einstein
Crown Publishers 0517556014 PAPERBACK New 
0517556014 
Price: 4.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
777 History of Freemasonry: the Legends of the Craft Albert Galla Mackey
Barnes Noble Books 0760711585 Hardcover New 
0760711585 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 5.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
778 Enkindled: Holy Spirit, Holy Gifts Albert Haase; Bridget Haase
Saint Anthony Messenger Press 0867164093 PAPERBACK New 
0867164093 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
779 The Centerless Corporation: Transforming Your Organization for Growth and Prosperity Albert J. Viscio
Simon & Schuster 0684838354 Hardcover New 
0684838354 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
780 The American Legal System: Foundations, Processes, and Norms Albert P. Melone; Allan Karnes
Roxbury Publishing Company 1891487922 Hardcover New 
1891487922 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 55.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
781 Rise to Follow, an Autobiography Albert Spalding
H. Holt B001M08T9Q Hardcover Good 
B001M08T9Q 328 pp. Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
782 A Dangerous Hope: Encountering the God of Grace Albert Truesdale; Bonnie Perry
Beacon Hill Press 0834116804 Hardcover New 
0834116804 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
783 Perpetual Motion Electrons & Atoms In Alec Stewart
DOUBLEDAY & CO INC B000PXU8MW MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B000PXU8MW A good condition item with markings and wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
784 Corrections Alejandro Del Carmen
Atomic Dog Publishing 0618062939 PAPERBACK New 
0618062939 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
785 Outrage: Canada's Justice System on Trial Alex Macdonald
Raincoast Book Dist Ltd 155192336X Hardcover New 
155192336X New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
786 Let's Travel Pathways Through Wisconsin Alex Marshall
Clark & Miles Publishing 0962664723 PAPERBACK New 
0962664723 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 4.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
787 Alland: Adaptation in Cultural Evolution (Paper) Alexander Alland
Columbia University Press 0231039972 PAPERBACK New 
0231039972 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
788 The Federalist Papers Alexander Hamilton; James Madison; John Jay
Signet 0451617711 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0451617711 Very good with slight edge and page wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
789 Treatise on the Diseases of Women by Alexander J. Skene Alexander J. Skene
D. Appleton and Company Good 
Good condition item with a loosened binding. Well-preserved pages. Edges and cover show significant wear and aging. 966 pp. 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
790 Heavenly Date: And Other Flirtations Alexander McCall Smith
Canongate Books 1841954667 Hardcover New 
1841954667 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
791 Leon Bakst: The Theatre Art Alexander Schouvaloff
Sotheby's 0856673919 Hardcover Good 
0856673919 A very good condition ex-library item. Contains some library stamps and stickers. A solid copy. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 149.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
792 Organ Voluntaries by Alexander Schreiner Alexander Schreiner
Belwin Mills Publishing Corp. Very Good 
This is a used copy in very good condition. There are creases on the binding, and wear on the front and back cover. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
793 Charles Lamb Alfred Ainger
Harper & Brothers Publishers 1904 Hardcover Good 
182 pp. Part of the English Men of Letters series. Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
794 On Ne Badine Pas Avec L'amour - Classiques Larousse Alfred De Musset
Larousse B000OR26XS PAPERBACK Good 
B000OR26XS Good condition item. Contains cover and edge wear from time on the shelf. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 50.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
795 Servitude Et Grandeur Militaires: Laurette Ou Le Cachet Rouge; La Viell?e De Vincennes La Canne De Jonc Alfred De Vigny
Classiques Garnier B001SDK4VS PAPERBACK Good 
B001SDK4VS 399 pp. Good condition ex-library item with French text. Unknown publishing year, possibly 1835. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
796 Fire in the John Alfred Gingold
St Martins Pr 0312074832 PAPERBACK New 
0312074832 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
797 Teachers And Learners The Interactive Process Of Education - Alfred H. Gorman -
Allyn Publishing - B001IOKUQ6 PAPERBACK Good 
B001IOKUQ6 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
798 Short History of Canada for Americans Alfred Leroy. Burt
Univeristy of Minnosota Pres B000V91C16 Hardcover Good 
B000V91C16 277 pp. Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
799 HARVEY FIRESTONE: Free Man of Enterprise Alfred Lief
McGraw-Hill B001LGB786 Hardcover Good 
B001LGB786 324 pp. Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
800 Healthful Sports for Boys by Alfred Rochefort Alfred Rochefort
Christian Herald Very Good 
Excellent condition century-old book with no interior markings, and a wonderfully preserved cover. Nice, solid copy. 212 pp. 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7   8  9 10  NEXT >  

Add to Favorites | Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bennettbooksltd.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com