Bookstore

Quick Search

Keyword
Description
Title
Author
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 - 5674 items found in your search
 
 
101 Cold War Internation History Project Bulletin - Issue 10 - Leadership Transition in a Fractured Bloc, March 1998 
Woodrow Wilson International Center for Scholars B000Q8RPNG PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000Q8RPNG Very good condition. Appears unread. Looks like an intersting title! 
Price: 31.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
102 Make It Yours!: Customize and Personalize--the Trading Spaces Way! 
TLC 0696217279 PAPERBACK New 
0696217279 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
103 Mysteries of the Unknown (3 Volume Set) 
Time-Life Books B000LPJ0QY New 
B000LPJ0QY New in shrink wrap. "Mind Over Matter" "Phantom Encounters" and "Time and Space" set of Three Volumes. 
Price: 20.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
104 Television and Cable Factbook 2008 
Warren Communications News 1576960609 PAPERBACK Good 
1576960609 Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 66.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
105 2008 Directory Of United States Exporters 
Commonwealth Business Media Inc 1934001295 PAPERBACK Good 
1934001295 Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 179.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
106 Learn to Draw Manga: A Step-by-Step Guide 
0760750963 New 
0760750963 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
107 Foundation Reporter (Taft Foundation Reporter) 
Taft Group 1573872903 Hardcover Good 
1573872903 Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title! * 
Price: 398.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
108 National E-mail and Fax Directory 
Gale Cengage 1414421443 PAPERBACK Good 
1414421443 Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 18.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
109 Community Sourcebook of County Demographics 2008 
ESRI Press 158948195X PAPERBACK Good 
158948195X Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 64.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
110 Judgement at Bridge: What went wrong? Avoid the common errors 
0939460025 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0939460025 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
111 Towards Coherence Between Classroom Assessment and Accountability (National Society for the Study of Education Yearbooks) 
The National Society For The Study Of Ed 0226901394 Hardcover Good 
0226901394 
Price: 204.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
112 Bridge with the Blue Team 
A B PUBLICATIONS SYDNEY 0959917829 PAPERBACK Fair 
0959917829 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
113 Television and Cable Factbook 2009 
Warren Communications News 1576960617 PAPERBACK Good 
1576960617 Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title! * 
Price: 999.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
114 Montessori: Educational Material for Early Childhood and Schools 
Prestel 3791326503 Hardcover Good 
3791326503 Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 105.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
115 Crochet collection 
Leisure Arts 0942237463 New 
0942237463 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 4.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
116 Living Arts of Nigeria 
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 0289702763 Hardcover Very Good 
0289702763 Very good with slight wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 6.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
117 SEEDS: THE YEARBOOK OF AGRICULTURE 1961 
U.S. Department of Agriculture DC B000HLX3HY Hardcover Good 
B000HLX3HY 591 pp. Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
118 A Guide to Earth History 
New American Library B001SR3NZI Good 
B001SR3NZI 284 pp. Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
119 Holland's Influence on English Language and Literature 
C. Grentzebach B0018GEBJ6 Good 
B0018GEBJ6 398 pp. Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
120 Social Studies in Elementary Schools (32nd Yearbook) 
National Education Association B000L3HCSY Good 
B000L3HCSY 334 pp. Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 481.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
121 A VIEW OF THE NATION An Anthology, 1955-1959 
Grove Press, Inc, New York B0022YDRAW Good 
B0022YDRAW 269 pp. Very Good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
122 Requirements for Certification of Teachers, etc. 1973-74 
University of Chicago Press 0226904563 Hardcover Good 
0226904563 
Price: 99.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
123 Environmental Influences on Prenatal Development 
The University of Chicago Pr B000IO8XO8 Good 
B000IO8XO8 87 pp. Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
124 COMMUNICATION THE SOCIAL MATRIX OF PSYCHIATRY 
NEW YORK NORTON 1951 B001ISQ9J4 Fair 
B001ISQ9J4 314 pp. Acceptable condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 48.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
125 The Oxford Encyclopedia Of Latinos & Latinas In The United States 4 vol. set 
Oxford University Press, USA 0195156005 Hardcover Good 
0195156005 Very good condition ex-library set of four. Text clean and clear. Looks like an interesting title!* 
Price: 88.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
126 Associated Press Stylebook and Libel Manual 
Addison-wesley 0201627043 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0201627043 Almost like new. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
127 International Directory of Agents, Distributors and Wholesalers 2006 (International Directory of Agents, Distributors & Wholesalers) 
Interdata 1582390061 Hardcover Good 
1582390061 Excellent condition ex-library items. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 1090.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
128 What Was True: The Photographs and Notebooks of William Gedney 
W. W. Norton & Company 0393048241 Hardcover Good 
0393048241 Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 86.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
129 Discover Your Own Literacy 
Heinemann 0772517231 PAPERBACK New 
0772517231 Signed by author. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
130 The Psychoeducational assessment of preschool children 
Grune & Stratton 0808914758 Hardcover Very Good 
0808914758 Very good plus with slight wear and marks. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
131 Television and Cable Factbook 2008 
Warren Communications News 1576960609 PAPERBACK Good 
1576960609 Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 66.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
132 2008 Directory Of United States Importers 
Commonwealth Business Media Inc 1934001287 PAPERBACK Good 
1934001287 Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 399.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
133 Biographical Directory of the American Congress 1774-1996: The Continental Congress September 5, 1774, to October 21, 1788 and the Congress of the United ... the First Through the 104th Congresses marc 
Congressional Quarterly Books 0872891240 Hardcover Good 
0872891240 Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 94.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
134 Encyclopedia of Molecular Biology 
Wiley-Blackwell 0632021829 Hardcover New 
0632021829 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 24.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
135 The Politics of Race: African Americans and the Political System 
M.E. Sharpe 1563245655 PAPERBACK Fair 
1563245655 Slight waterlogging, otherwise solid reading copy. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
136 Principles of Psychopharmacology 
Academic Press Inc 0121756602 Hardcover Very Good 
0121756602 Very good with slight wear and marks. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
137 Bid Boldly, Play Safe 
Hawthorne Books, Inc., New York B0027WAWO8 Very Good 
B0027WAWO8 Very good with slight wear and marks. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
138 Critical Essays on E.E. Cummings (Critical Essays on American Literature) 
G. K. Hall & Company 0816186774 Hardcover Good 
0816186774 Very Good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 80.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
139 Medical & Health Information Directory: Organizations, Agencies, and Institutions (Medical and Health Information Directory Vol 1 Organizations, Agencies, and Institutions) 
Gale Cengage 0787698431 Hardcover Good 
0787698431 Good condition Volume 1 only with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 128.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
140 Medical and Health Information Directory: Publications, Libraries, and Other Information Resources (Medical and Health Information Directory Vol 2 Publications, ... Libraries, and Other Information Resources) 
Gale Cengage 078769844X Hardcover Good 
078769844X Good condition Volume 2 only with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 184.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
141 Medical and Health Information Directory 
Gale Cengage 0787698423 Hardcover Good 
0787698423 Good condition set of 3 with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
142 John Foster Dulles The American Secretaries of State and Their Diplomacy Volume XVII 
Cooper Square Publishers, Inc., New York B001D4TKP8 Good 
B001D4TKP8 372 pp. Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
143 English Literature During the Last Half Century 
MacMillan and Co. B002E4R1IE Good 
B002E4R1IE 315 pp. Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
144 Contemporary Black Biography: Profiles from the International Community 
Gale Cengage 0787695440 Hardcover Good 
0787695440 Vol 67. Very good condition ex-library item. Text clean and clear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 67.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
145 EDUCATIONAL DECISIONS:A CASEBOOK. 
Prentice-Hall B001IOVAHY PAPERBACK Good 
B001IOVAHY 141 pp. Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
146 110 Livingston Street: Politics and Bureaucracy In the New York 
RANDOM HOUSE B000WT1TR2 Hardcover Good 
B000WT1TR2 584 pp. Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
147 Designs in Nonfiction 
The Macmillan Company B000HD0CA8 PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000HD0CA8 243 pp. Very good with slight edge and page wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
148 Body and Mature Behavior a Study of Anxiety, Gravitation & Learning 
International Universities Press B000I8A1A8 PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000I8A1A8 167 pp. Very good with slight edge and page wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
149 The Book of Mormon - Another Testament of Jesus Christ (Pocket Size) 
The Church of Jesus Christ of LDS B000F1O8ES PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000F1O8ES Very good with slight edge and page wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
150 Doubt and Certainty in Science: a Biologist's Reflections on the Brain; the B.B.C. Reith Lectures, 1950 
Clarendon P B002IA784G Very Good 
B002IA784G 168 pp. Very good with slight edge and page wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
151 Mass Communication: Television, Radio, Film, Press: The Media and Their Practice in the United States of America 
Holt, Rinehart and Winston B000L383OQ Very Good 
B000L383OQ 280 pp. Very good with slight edge and page wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
152 Diplomat Under Stress: Visconti-Venosta and the Crisis of July, 1870. 
Publisher B001IOTP6M Very Good 
B001IOTP6M 196 pp. Very good with slight edge and page wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
153 LOST ART OF CROSS-EXAMINATION, THE, or Perjury Anyone? 
G.P. Putnam's Sons B000VBDX7U Very Good 
B000VBDX7U 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
154 Preparation of Inexpensive Teaching Materials 
Chandler Pub. Co. B002HV7RNS Good 
B002HV7RNS 103 pp. Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
155 1980 Census of Population and Housing 
U.S. Department of Commerce, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. B001Y31B32 Good 
B001Y31B32 Hardcover. Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
156 Comprehensive Africa Agriculture Development Programme 
Nepad 0620307005 Hardcover New 
0620307005 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
157 Illinois School Code 2002 : Reprinted from the Illinois Compiled Statutes Annotated and 2002 Cumulative Supplement As Amended Through the 2001 legisla 
Illinois Assn of School Boards 9992324392 PAPERBACK Good 
9992324392 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
158 Administration & society 
Sage Publications B0000EEPB9 Good 
B0000EEPB9 Very good ex-library item. First page light markings, otherwise appears unread. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
159 Political Campaigning, Problems in Creating an Inf 
Brookings Institute B0012CEORA Good 
B0012CEORA 163 pp. Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 483.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
160 Television and Cable Factbook 2009 
Warren Communications News 1576960617 PAPERBACK Good 
1576960617 
Price: 649.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
161 A Laboratory and Field Manual of Ornithology 
Burgess B001LY52AC Very Good 
B001LY52AC Very good condition. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
162 SOUTH CAROLINA ELECTRIC AND GAS COMPANY 1965-1985 
South Carolina Electric and Gas B000NP0DFO Very Good 
B000NP0DFO 
Price: 14.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
163 Time Changes in the World (Except Canada, Mexico, USA) 
Tempe American Federation of Astrologers B001PR87T8 Very Good 
B001PR87T8 Very good condition. Spiral in excellent condition. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
164 The Liver and its diseases 
Intercontinental Medical Book Corp 0913258121 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0913258121 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
165 Eighteenth Century: A Current Bibliography, N.S. 10-For 1984 (Eighteenth Century: a Current Bibliography New Series) (Vol 11) 
Ams Pr Inc 0404622151 Hardcover Very Good 
0404622151 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
166 The Matthias Church of Budapest 
Kossuth Printing House B0014X7C5S Hardcover Very Good 
B0014X7C5S 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
167 The H W Wilson Company: Half a Centu Y of Bibliograph C Publish Ng 
Un versity of Minnesota P. ; Oxford U. P B001VGJPF8 Good 
B001VGJPF8 207 pp. Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
168 New Ways in Discipline: You and Your Child Today 
Unknown B0028LMUT8 Good 
B0028LMUT8 280 pp. Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
169 Our Times: Readings from Recent Periodicals 
Bedford/St Martins 0312101996 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0312101996 A very good condition item with slight wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
170 Quotations From The Bible For Modern Man 
Pocket 0671776940 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671776940 A very good condition item with slight wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
171 Larousse Pocket Dictionary: French-English/English-French (French Edition) 
Larousse 2035420105 PAPERBACK Very Good 
2035420105 Very good condition + item, would be new except for some cover wear from time on the shelf. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
172 La Musique Française Classique 
Presses Universitaires De France B001EIRY60 Good 
B001EIRY60 Good condition item. Contains cover and edge wear from time on the shelf. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
173 Love is a Poem 
The Peter Pauper Press B000RO1LTI Hardcover Good 
B000RO1LTI Good condition item. Contains cover and edge wear from time on the shelf. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
174 Beginning a Serendipity Group; Six Sessions to Get Acquainted (10 Copies availab 
Navpress, Littleton, Colorado B001YWYQSA Very Good 
B001YWYQSA Very good condition + item, would be new except for pen mark on inside cover. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
175 Tempestuous journey; Lloyd George, his life and times. With 41 photos 
McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York B000WAR1E6 Good 
B000WAR1E6 784 pp. A very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
176 The Phenomenon of Man. With an Introduction by Sir Julian Huxley. 
Harper Torchbooks B001NDODNI Good 
B001NDODNI A good condition item with some wear and markings. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
177 Eugene Ionesco 
Grove Press B001UBYFMC Good 
B001UBYFMC Good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
178 Philosophy of Mathematics and Natural Science 
Princeton B002DFOK8S Fair 
B002DFOK8S Acceptable condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
179 The Nature of Physical Reality 
McGraw-Hill Book Company B002FK6XF4 Good 
B002FK6XF4 Good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
180 An Introduction to Numerical Linear Algebra 
Oxford University Press B000OHNUSI Hardcover Good 
B000OHNUSI 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
181 A TRIBUTE TO LEO BURNETT OCTOBER 21, 1891- JUNE 7, 1971 
LEO BURNETT COMPANY B001C06HCW Hardcover Very Good 
B001C06HCW 92 pp. Very good condition, some edge wear due to time on the shelf. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
182 1989 GMC Light Duty Truck S/T Models Service Manual 
GMC Truck Division B000LPNFHY Very Good 
B000LPNFHY 
Price: 7.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
183 Molecular and Cellular Aspects of Development. Edited and with introductions.... 
Harper & Row B0016AJ0QI Good 
B0016AJ0QI 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
184 Biofeedback. Task Force Report [of the American Psychiatric Association] 19 
Unknown B0028LNR90 Very Good 
B0028LNR90 119 pp. Very good condition, some page and cover wear from time on the shelf. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
185 Cities of the Soviet Union; Studies in Their Functions, Size, Density, and Growth 
Published for Association of American B002561TS4 Good 
B002561TS4 484 pp. Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 97.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
186 Advanced Calculus 
B001G7EG4W Hardcover Good 
B001G7EG4W 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
187 Dreams and Dreaming 
Vanguard B001AH8LLW Good 
B001AH8LLW 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
188 Angina pectoris 
B001IP2RWU Hardcover Very Good 
B001IP2RWU 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
189 Uri Geller, my story 
New York Praeger B001KU9AKU Hardcover Very Good 
B001KU9AKU 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
190 Francois Mauriac (Studies in Modern European Literature and Thought) 
New Haven Yale University Press B000CQXHQG Hardcover Good 
B000CQXHQG Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
191 Secretary Stimson: A Study in Statecraft. The First Assessment of 
Publisher B001H0LWVI Good 
B001H0LWVI Rutgers University Press. 272 pp. Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
192 World Religions: From Ancient History to the Present 
Facts on File Publications 0871961296 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0871961296 A very good condition item with slight wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
193 The Biological Revolution: Social Good or Social Evil? 
Doubleday/Anchor 0385045646 Very Good 
0385045646 Very good condition item. Some cover wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
194 Comparative Plant Anatomy 
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York B001S5TRB4 Good 
B001S5TRB4 146 pp. Comparative Plant Anatomy: A Guide To Taxonomic And Evolutionary Application Of Anatomical Data In Angiosperms. Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
195 Personnel for the New Diplomacy: Report of the Committee on Foreign Affairs Personnel; December 1962 
Carnegie Endowment B000YAM95A PAPERBACK Good 
B000YAM95A Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
196 The Penns of Pennsylvania and England 
Macmillan Company B001QS9Q64 Hardcover Good 
B001QS9Q64 349 pp. Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
197 The Distribution of Authority in Formal Organizations 
Harvard Business School Press, Boston B002F9IGT6 Good 
B002F9IGT6 229 pp. Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
198 Why Conservative? 
Penguin B000PD9DJ6 Good 
B000PD9DJ6 144 pp. Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
199 Psychosocial aspects of drug-taking: Proceedings of a one-day conference held at University College, London, 25 September 1964 
Pergamon B0000CMU9O Good 
B0000CMU9O Hardcover. Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
200 Oliver Cromwell : a play / by John Drinkwater 
Boston and New York Houghton Mifflin company B001KULI4G Hardcover Good 
B001KULI4G 96 pp. Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1   2  3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Add to Favorites | Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bennettbooksltd.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com