Bookstore

Quick Search

Keyword
Description
Title
Author
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 - 5684 items found in your search
 
 
901 Potpourri, Incense, and Other Fragrant Concoctions Ann Tucker Fettner
Workman Publishing Company 0911104976 PAPERBACK New 
0911104976 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 The Intellectual Enterprise: Sartre and Les Temps Modernes Anna Boschetti
Northwestern University Press 0810107554 Hardcover New 
0810107554 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Three Black Skirts : All You Need To Survive Anna Johnson
Workman Publishing Company 0761119396 PAPERBACK New 
0761119396 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 American capitalism, 1607-1800. The story of the first two hundred yearsof capitalism in this country, with its early fortunes built from slave-trading, profiteering and exploitation, and the class antagonismsengendered in early American society. [sub-tit Anna Rochester
Unknown B000GJGAJ0 PAPERBACK Fair 
B000GJGAJ0 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Adult Children Of Jewish Parents: The Last Recovery Program You'll Ever Need Anna Sequoia
Three Rivers Press 0517881160 PAPERBACK New 
0517881160 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 The High-Performance Mind Anna Wise
Tarcher 0874778506 PAPERBACK New 
0874778506 
Price: 7.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Man Triumphant Annalee Skarin
DeVorss & Company 0875160913 PAPERBACK New 
0875160913 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 23.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Great Connections: Small Talk and Networking for Businesspeople Anne Baber; Lynne Waymon
Impact Publications 0942710819 Hardcover New 
0942710819 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Pray for Yourself and Other Stories Anne Calcagno
Triquarterly 0810150034 PAPERBACK New 
0810150034 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 6.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 The Country Kitchen Gifts Homemade Anne Chapman
Harlaxton Publishing - 1858370027 Hardcover New 
1858370027 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Loving One Another: Becoming Aware of Who You Are - COACH Series Anne Felt
AuthorHouse 1420896369 PAPERBACK New 
1420896369 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 American Illustrator Art: First Edition Anne Gilbert
House of Collectibles 0876378335 PAPERBACK New 
0876378335 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 11.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Writing, Teaching, and Learning in the Disciplines (Research and Scholarship in Composition ; 1) Anne Herrington
Modern Language Association of America 0873525787 PAPERBACK New 
0873525787 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 4.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 The Way of Stretching: Flexibility for Body and Mind Anne Kent Rush
Little, Brown and Company 0316172316 PAPERBACK New 
0316172316 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Constance Markievicz: Irish Revolutionary Anne M. Haverty
New York University Press 0863581617 PAPERBACK New 
0863581617 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 73.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Why Poison Ourselves?: A Precautionary Approach to Synthetic Chemicals (Worldwatch paper) Anne Platt-mcginn
Worldwatch Inst 1878071556 PAPERBACK New 
1878071556 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 145.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 The woman's eye Anne Tucker
Knopf; [distributed by Random House] 0394706269 PAPERBACK New 
0394706269 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 13.06 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Alternatives to Tracking and Ability Grouping Anne Wheelock
ScarecrowEducation 0876521995 PAPERBACK New 
0876521995 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 8.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Are You Fired Up? Anne Whiting
Possibility Press 0938716352 PAPERBACK New 
0938716352 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Beyond Therapy, Beyond Science: A New Model for Healing the Whole Person Anne Wilson Schaef
Harpercollins 0062507826 Hardcover New 
0062507826 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Die Frauen am badischen Hof. Annette Borchardt-Wenzel
Piper 3492236960 PAPERBACK New 
3492236960 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 17.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Graphis Corporate Identity 2: An International Compilation of Corporate Identity Programs (v. 2) Annette Crandall; Heinke Jenssen
Graphis Inc 3857094451 Hardcover New 
3857094451 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 24.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 The Whispers of Angels Annette Gail Smith
Harvest House Publishers 1565078942 PAPERBACK New 
1565078942 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Putting Anger in Its Place Annie Chapman
Harvest House Publishers 0736904425 PAPERBACK New 
0736904425 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 A Woman's Story Annie Ernaux
Ballantine Books 0345376234 PAPERBACK New 
0345376234 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Fine Just The Way It Is: Wyoming Stories 3 Annie Proulx
Simon & Schuster Audio 0743572777 Audiobook CD New 
0743572777 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Magic: The Gathering Pocket Players Guide Anonymous
Harpercollins 1880992299 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1880992299 Very good condition + item, would be new except for some cover wear from time on the shelf. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Primary Colors: A Novel of Politics Anonymous
Random House Audio 0679449183 Audiobook CASSETTE New 
0679449183 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Maximum Security Anonymous; Sams Publishing
Sams 0672313413 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0672313413 Book Only. Very good with slight wear and a few stray markings. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 The Golden Age of Naples: Art and Civilization Under the Bourbons 1734-1805, Vol. I Anthony Blunt; Raffaello Causa; Irene Cioffi; Oreste Ferrari; Francis Haskell; R. Burr Litchfield; J. Patrice Marandel; Pierre Rosenberg; Steffi Roettgen; Nicola Spinosa
University of Washington Press 0895580861 PAPERBACK New 
0895580861 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 103.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 The Power of 2: Win Big With People in Business and in Life Anthony C. Scire
Possibility Press 0938716158 PAPERBACK New 
0938716158 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Climbs of the Northern Wasatch: A supplement Anthony Calderone
Love Bone Press 0965045501 PAPERBACK New 
0965045501 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 New Visions for Metropolitan America Anthony Downs
Brookings Institution Press 0815719264 Hardcover New 
0815719264 
Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Two to get ready (The Family concern series) Anthony Florio
Victor Books 0882076353 UNBOUND New 
0882076353 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 5.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Martyrology pronouncing dictionary: It contains the proper pronunciation of over 5,000 names of martyrs, confessors, virgins, emperors, cities, and places ... calendar and a list of the patron saints, Anthony Ignatius Russo-Alesi
Gale Research Co B0006DYTTE Good 
B0006DYTTE Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 56.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Reading the Clouds: Mission Spirituality for New Times Anthony J. Gittins
Liguori Publications 0764804995 PAPERBACK New 
0764804995 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Unlimited Power Anthony Robbins
Ballantine Books 0449902803 PAPERBACK New 
0449902803 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 America's Rising Star Chefs Presents Cooking & Entertaining With America's Hottest New Chefs: Coffee Pairings and Tips Decorating Tips Anthony Stephen Tiano
Santa Fe Publishing 0964140314 PAPERBACK New 
0964140314 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 The Arrogance of Power: The Secret World of Richard Nixon Anthony Summers
Viking Adult 0670871516 Hardcover New 
0670871516 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Gathering of Angels Antioch
Antioch Publishing Company 0899544487 Hardcover New 
0899544487 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 The Stress-Proof Child: A Loving Parent's Guide Antoinette Saunders; Bonnie Remsberg
Henry Holt & Co 0030696569 Hardcover New 
0030696569 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 11.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 LEONARDO DA VINCI ANTONINA VALLENTIN
GOLANCZ B000S294T8 Hardcover Very Good 
B000S294T8 A very good condition item with slight wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 87.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 A Study Guide to Ufos, Psychic and Paranormal Phenomena in the U.S.S.R. Antonio Huneeus
Inner Light - Global communications 0938294849 PAPERBACK New 
0938294849 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 17.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Antonio Calderara, 1903-1978 Antonio; Friedrich W. Heckmanns (editor) Calderara
Wienland Verlag B001GIH4HC Hardcover New 
B001GIH4HC New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 The presumption of atheism, and other philosophical essays on God, freedom and immortality Antony Flew
Elek for Pemberton 0301750165 Hardcover New 
0301750165 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 163.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 LINGUISTICS TODAY ARCHIBALD HILL
New York Basic Books B0028LUJAA Hardcover Good 
B0028LUJAA 291 pp. An excellent condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 The Great American Fourth of July Parade. A Verse Play for Radio. ARCHIBALD. MACLEISH
Pittsburgh University of Pittsburgh Press B001V6XP1S PAPERBACK Very Good 
B001V6XP1S 51 pp. Very good condition item. Slight cover wear. Looks like an interesting title! * 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Buildings for the Arts Architectural Record Magazine
Olympic Marketing Corp 0070023255 Hardcover New 
0070023255 New with the slightest of shelf wear from time on the shelf. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 14.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Spoilsmen and Reformers by Ari Hoogenboom Ari Hoogenboom
Pennsylvania State University Good 
This is an ex-library title in very good condition. This is a very solid copy. 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Aristotle Poetics Aristotle
University of Michigan Press 0472061666 PAPERBACK New 
0472061666 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 The Poetics Of Aristotle Aristotle (Translated By Preston H. Epps)
North Carolina The University O B001P6BXKO PAPERBACK Good 
B001P6BXKO 70 pp. Good condition item with slight writing in cover. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 What to Eat When You're Expecting Arlene Eisenberg; Heidi Murkoff; Sandee Hathaway B.S.N
Workman Publishing Company 0894800159 PAPERBACK New 
0894800159 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 What to Expect When You're Expecting (Revised Edition) Arlene Eisenberg; Heidi Murkoff; Sandee Hathaway; Heidi E. Murkoff; Heidi E. Murkoff
Workman Publishing Company 089480829X PAPERBACK Very Good 
089480829X Very good with slight wear and markings. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 What to Expect When You're Expecting (Revised Edition) Arlene Eisenberg; Heidi Murkoff; Sandee Hathaway; Heidi E. Murkoff; Heidi E. Murkoff
Workman Publishing Company 089480829X PAPERBACK New 
089480829X New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 What to Expect When You're Expecting (Revised Edition) Arlene Eisenberg; Heidi Murkoff; Sandee Hathaway; Heidi E. Murkoff; Heidi E. Murkoff
Workman Publishing Company 089480829X PAPERBACK New 
089480829X New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 What to Expect When You're Expecting (Revised Edition) Arlene Eisenberg; Heidi Murkoff; Sandee Hathaway; Heidi E. Murkoff; Heidi E. Murkoff
Workman Publishing Company 089480829X PAPERBACK New 
089480829X New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 The Funny Little Woman Arlene Mosel
Weston Woods 9991607439 PAPERBACK New 
9991607439 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 23.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Psychology of Human Development Arlene S. Skolnick; Jerome Kagan
Harcourt College Pub 0155727001 Hardcover New 
0155727001 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 The New Father: A Dad's Guide to the First Year Armin A. Brott
Abbeville Press 0789202751 PAPERBACK New 
0789202751 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 The Expectant Father: Facts, Tips, and Advice for Dads-To-Be Armin A. Brott; Jennifer Ash
Abbeville Press 1558596909 PAPERBACK New 
1558596909 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 The Great Connection Arnie Warren
Pallium Books 0965514846 PAPERBACK New 
0965514846 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Anna of the Five Towns (Wordsworth Collection) Arnold Bennett
Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1853262242 PAPERBACK New 
1853262242 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Mankind and Mother Earth: A Narrative History of the World Arnold Joseph Toynbee
Oxford University Press, USA 0192152572 Hardcover New 
0192152572 New. Still in shrink wrap. No DJ. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 78.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 An Introduction to the English Novel Volume II Henry James to the Present Arnold Kettle
Harper Torchbooks B000NZRGAY PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000NZRGAY Very good condition, slight cover wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Internet All in One Desk Reference for Dummies: 9 books in 1. (with CD-ROM) Arnold Reinhold; Margaret Levine Young; Doug Lowe; Greg Harvey; Viraf Mohta; Kelly Ewing; Jennifer Kaufeld; John Kaufeld; Peter Weverka; Brad Hill; Lee Musick; John R. Levine
For Dummies 0764506765 PAPERBACK New 
0764506765 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 12.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Arnold's Bodyshaping for Women Arnold Schwarzenegger; Douglas Kent Hall
Simon & Schuster 0671243012 Hardcover Very Good 
0671243012 A very good condition item with a good condition just jacket. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 How to Beat Internet Casinos and Poker Rooms Arnold Snyder
Cardoza 1580421709 PAPERBACK New 
1580421709 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Guitar Bonanza: The Greatest Guitar Hits of All Time Arranger Ernie Ball
West Coast Publications B000IM46LO PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000IM46LO A very good condition item. Contains some slight cover wear. A solid copy. Looks like an interesting read! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 New England Book Auctions. Sale Number 354. Art & Architecture and Related Subjects. 16th - 20th Century. Art & Architecture and Related Subjects.
New England Book Auctions B001SFSW56 PAPERBACK New 
B001SFSW56 2007. 30 pp. New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Official Program World Series 1979 Art (editor) Berke
1979 B000GVJRVQ PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000GVJRVQ A very good condition item. Contains the very slightest of edge wear on the cover. A solid copy. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 News that stayed news, 1974-1984: Ten years of Coevolution quarterly by... Art Kleiner; Stewart Brand
North Point Press 0865472025 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0865472025 A very good condition item with slight wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 The South Beach Diet Good Fats/Good Carbs Guide: The Complete and Easy Reference for All Your Favorite Foods Arthur Agatston
Rodale Books 1579549586 PAPERBACK New 
1579549586 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Give Me a "J"! (Sharing Christ with People) Arthur Blessitt
Legacy Publishers International 1880809494 PAPERBACK New 
1880809494 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 China: A History Arthur Cotterell
Pimlico 0712662510 PAPERBACK New 
0712662510 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 13.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Research on Educational Innovations (Library of Innovations Series) Arthur Ellis; Jeffrey Fouts
Eye on Education 1883001056 Hardcover New 
1883001056 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 A WORKBOOK for Beginning Chinese Part 1 - A progressive Approach Arthur G.T. Chen
B000NW7SL4 PAPERBACK New 
B000NW7SL4 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 62.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 A WORKBOOK for Beginning Chinese Part 1 - A progressive Approach Arthur G.T. Chen
B000NW7SL4 PAPERBACK New 
B000NW7SL4 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 62.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Comparative education (A Holt-Dryden book) Arthur Henry Moehlman
Holt B0007FWSZS Good 
B0007FWSZS Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Reversal tendencies in reading;: Causes, diagnosis, prevention and correction, Arthur Irving Gates
Teachers college, Columbia university B00085VPHE Good 
B00085VPHE 33 pp. Library bound. Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Interest and ability in reading Arthur Irving Gates
The Macmillan company B00087GO7I Good 
B00087GO7I 
Price: 83.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 If Minds Matter: A Foreword to the Future Arthur L. Costa
Iri/Skylight Training & Publishing 0932935400 PAPERBACK New 
0932935400 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 27.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 If Minds Matter: A Foreword to the Future Arthur L. Costa
Iri/Skylight Training & Publishing 0932935362 PAPERBACK New 
0932935362 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Understanding Science: An Introduction to Concepts and Issues Arthur N. Strahler
Prometheus Books 0879757248 Hardcover New 
0879757248 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Freeing the Corporate Mind: How to Spur Innovation in Business Arthur W. Cornwell
Execu-Press 0963080709 Hardcover New 
0963080709 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 The Beatitudes & the Lord's Prayer Arthur W. Pink
Baker Publishing Group (MI) 0801070732 PAPERBACK New 
0801070732 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 11.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 The Miami Giant Arthur Yorinks
Harper Collins B000O3AZ8K Hardcover New 
B000O3AZ8K New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Sarah's Daughters: A Celebration of Jewish Women (signed). ARTHUR. LEIPZIG
Women's American ORT B0013GL2WU Hardcover Very Good 
B0013GL2WU 
Price: 38.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Sherlock Holmes Niepokonany Artur Conan Doyle
Witold Engel I Jerzy Regawski 2000 PAPERBACK New 
150 pp. This copy is in Polish. Unknown publication year. New with slight shelf wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Basic concepts of teaching (Chandler publications in educational psychology) Asahel Davis Woodruff
Chandler Pub. Co B001IOS96Y PAPERBACK Good 
B001IOS96Y 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 Population of India: 2001 census results and methodology Ashish Bose
Distributed by BRPC (India) 8176462446 Very Good 
8176462446 other book "Population in India's Development 1947-2000" (edited by Bose, Desai, Mitra, arma) 1st ed. HC '74 (Vikas). 464 pristine pgs, no writing, perfect spine, mild cover wear, no DJ. 
Price: 15.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 The Natural Superiority of Women ashley montagu
Macmillan B0019Q7LQA PAPERBACK New 
B0019Q7LQA New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 24.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Illinois Employers Guide 2009 18e Aspen Publishers Editorial Staff
Aspen Publishers 0735572623 LOOSE LEAF New 
0735572623 * 
Price: 197.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Shape and Forms of Arabic Letters: A Coloring and Activity Book Level: Pre-School / Elementary (Fun with Arabic Writing Part II) Assad Nimer Busool
Iqra International Educational Foundatio 1563160013 PAPERBACK New 
1563160013 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 The Lives and Times of Ebenezer Scrooge Assoc. Prof. Paul Davis
Yale University Press 0300046642 Hardcover New 
0300046642 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 41.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 The Associated Press Stylebook and Briefing on Media Law Associated Press; Louis D. Boccardi; The Associated Press
Basic Books 0738203084 PAPERBACK New 
0738203084 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 50da97/Student Journal-In/House Associated Publishers Group; Mitchell Vander Vorst; Randy Petersen
Mainstay Church Resources 1578490014 PAPERBACK New 
1578490014 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 The Decade of Discovery in Astronomy and Astrophysics Astronomy and Astrophysics Survey Committee; Board on Physics and Astronomy; National Research Council
National Academies Press 0309043816 PAPERBACK New 
0309043816 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 POWERS OF ATTORNEY BY AUCHINCLOSS AUCHINCLOSS
HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COMPANY, BOSTON B001FWBRBS Hardcover Good 
B001FWBRBS 280 pp. Very good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 99.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 Kaunas Audra Kairiene
Leidykla, R. Paknio 9986830109 Hardcover New 
9986830109 
Price: 188.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 The Marvelous Arithmetics of Distance: Poems: 1987-1992 Audre Lorde
W.W. Norton & Co. 0393035131 Hardcover New 
0393035131 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  

Add to Favorites | Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bennettbooksltd.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com