Bookstore

Quick Search

Keyword
Description
Title
Author
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 - 14420 items found in your search
 
 
1 Benjamin Franklin, an American genius (Biblioteca di anglistica) 
Bulzoni 8871195906 New 
8871195906 New. 
Price: 56.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Renaissance Humanism 1300-1550 
The Kent State University Press B000BKLIU0 Hardcover Good 
B000BKLIU0 Very good library bound item. 
Price: 66.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tom The Reporter (Merrill Reading Skilltext Series) 
MERRILL PUBLISHING COMPANY 0675044960 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0675044960 Very good plus. Clean clear pages. Nice solid copy. 
Price: 7.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tom The Reporter (Merrill Reading Skilltext Series) 
MERRILL PUBLISHING COMPANY 0675044960 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0675044960 Very good plus. Clean clear pages. Nice solid copy. 
Price: 7.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tom The Reporter (Merrill Reading Skilltext Series) 
MERRILL PUBLISHING COMPANY 0675044960 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0675044960 Very good plus. Clean clear pages. Nice solid copy. 
Price: 7.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tom The Reporter (Merrill Reading Skilltext Series) 
MERRILL PUBLISHING COMPANY 0675044960 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0675044960 Very good plus. Clean clear pages. Nice solid copy. 
Price: 7.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Particles of Modern Physics 
Blakiston B000FSQ7PE Hardcover Good 
B000FSQ7PE Good condition item, contains wear and tear to dusk jacket cover. Very good item, clean and clear pages. 
Price: 194.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Harper Lee's To Kill a Mockingbird: A Full Length Play 
The Dramatic Publishing Company B0006CCF7I PAPERBACK Good 
B0006CCF7I Cover loose but complete, pages clean and clear. 1970 printing. 
Price: 89.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Growertalks on Retailing 
Ball Publishing 1883052033 PAPERBACK New 
1883052033 New. May contain the slightest wear from having been on a shelf. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Villa-Lobos: Piano Trio Nos.1 & 3 
Marco Polo 730099318228 AUDIO CD Good 
730099318228 Very good condition. Ex-library CD with case and booklet. Free first class mail upgrade. 
Price: 62.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Words of Wisdom From the Masters 
The Book Department 0960608001 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0960608001 A very good condition item. Contains some edge wear on the cover and a sticker on the first page. A solid copy. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 194.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 St. Augustine; Confessions, Books I-VIII 
The Great Books Foundation B000IE3OIS PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000IE3OIS VG+, very close to new. 
Price: 6.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Kierkegaard, Vol. I 
Harper & Brothers B000GWTS14 PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000GWTS14 Very Good plus. Slight edge-wear due to time on shelf. Price written in cover. Immaculate copy. 
Price: 39.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 THE HAMPTON ALBUM: 44 PHOTOGRAPHS BY FRANCES B. JOHNSTON FROM AN ALBUM OF HAMPTON INSTITUTE. 
Museum of Modern Art, New York B000HKX9QK PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000HKX9QK Very good. 
Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Studies in Econometric Method 
John Wiley & Sons, Inc B000F6UJFU Hardcover Good 
B000F6UJFU Very good ex-library copy in boards. 
Price: 35.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Outer Space: Jokes : Wacky Words (The Little Jokester) 
Rourke Publishing 0865932670 LIBRARY BINDING Good 
0865932670 Good. Ex-library. 
Price: 29.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 National Directory of Nonprofit Organizations 3 Volume set 
Taft Group 1569954852 PAPERBACK Good 
1569954852 Very good condition ex-library item. 
Price: 262.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Did You Really Fall into a Vat of Anchovies?: And Other Activities for Language Arts 
Cottonwood Press (Fort Collins, CO) 1877673188 PAPERBACK Good 
1877673188 A good condition item. Contains some edge wear, a name on the cover and some highlighting. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 13.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Den Kongelige Porcelainsfabriks Platter: The Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Manufactory Plates 
Glydendalske Boghandel 8700008915 Hardcover Good 
8700008915 Good condition. One-inch tear at top of spine. Pages clean and clear. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Asset Allocation: A Handbook of Portfolio Policies, Strategies and Tactics Strategies and Tactics 
McGraw-Hill Companies 1557380139 Hardcover New 
1557380139 New and unused. Contains the very slightest of edge wear from time on the shelf. 
Price: 154.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Blackie the talking cat: And other favorite judicial opinions 
West Pub 0314202994 New 
0314202994 New with the very slightest of shelf wear at edges. 
Price: 53.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 The Yale Younger Poets Anthology (Yale Series of Younger Poets) 
Yale University Press 0300074735 PAPERBACK New 
0300074735 New condition item. Item has the slightest of shelf wear from time on the shelf. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 7.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Family Therapy: Principles of Strategic Practice 
The Guilford Press 0898620457 Hardcover New 
0898620457 New. 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 The College Blue Book, 29th Edition: Volume 4, Occupational Education 
Macmillan Reference USA 0028656288 Hardcover Good 
0028656288 Good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 15.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 A View from the Stands: Of People, Politics, Military Power and the Arts 
Hamish Hamilton B000GLV82W Hardcover New 
B000GLV82W Brand new and unused. ISBN # 0241120209. 449 pp. 
Price: 194.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Popular Alienation: A Steamshovel Press Reader 
Illuminet Pr 1881532070 PAPERBACK New 
1881532070 New with the very slightest of shelf wear at edges. 
Price: 108.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 2004 State by State Guide to Human Resources Law (State By State Guide to Human Resources Law) 
Aspen Pub 0735545995 PAPERBACK Good 
0735545995 Excellent condition ex-library book. 
Price: 8.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Prix de Rome Cantatas 
Marco Polo 730099375528 AUDIO CD Good 
730099375528 Very good ex-library item. CD, case, and insert in great shape. 
Price: 17.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Conduct of the Persian Gulf War: Final Report to Congress 
Dept. of Defense 0160380944 PAPERBACK Good 
0160380944 Good condition ex-library book with usual stickers. 
Price: 29.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Face Your Feelings: A Book to Help Children Learn About Feelings (Play & Read Ser.)) 
Childswork/Childsplay 1882732073 PAPERBACK New 
1882732073 New and unused. May contain the very slightest of wear from time on the shelf. A solid copy. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 125.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Downstate Illinois Business Directory 06-07 
Information USA 0768710499 PAPERBACK Fine 
0768710499 Like new ex-library reference item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 194.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Life Skills Math 
Educational Design 0876941595 PAPERBACK New 
0876941595 New. Some minor shelf wear. 
Price: 43.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 White Clover 
CABI Publishing 0851985297 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0851985297 PAPERBACK. Review Copy. Very good condition, almost New except for aging of the cover and a few bumps and wear on the edges. 
Price: 194.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 New Essays on Daisy Miller and The Turn of the Screw (The American Novel) 
Cambridge University Press 0521416736 Hardcover Good 
0521416736 Nice condition ex-library book. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 154.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 He Shall Not Pass This Way Again: The Legacy of Justice William O. Douglas (Pitt Series in Policy and Institutional Studies) 
Univ of Pittsburgh Pr (Txt) 0822954354 PAPERBACK New 
0822954354 Brand new and unused. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 23.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Fiction 100: An anthology of short stories 
Macmillan 0023955392 PAPERBACK New 
0023955392 New. Contains the very slightest shelf wear at the corners. 
Price: 6.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 The Biology of Human Variation (Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, Volue 134, Part 2 Pages 497-1066) 
The New York Academy of Sciences B000EJQX80 PAPERBACK Good 
B000EJQX80 Good condition item clean/clear pages. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Words for Each Other 
Rapp & Carroll B000F06IY2 Hardcover Good 
B000F06IY2 Very good ex-library copy in boards. 
Price: 194.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Works by Bolcom and Wolpe: Twelve New Etudes/Battle Piece 
New World Records 093228035428 AUDIO CD Good 
093228035428 Very good condition. Ex-library CD with case and booklet. Free first class mail upgrade. 
Price: 10.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Purpose In Literature: Teacher's Resource Book to Accompany (Medallion Edition) 
Scott, Foresman and Company 0673129403 PAPERBACK Good 
0673129403 6th print of HC "Medallion Edition" ('88). NOT Teacher's Resource. Writing on only 2 pgs, scribbles on sides of book. Wear to cover corners & scratch. 
Price: 389.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Memory: History, Culture and the Mind (Wolfson College Lectures) 
Blackwell Pub 0631164421 Hardcover Good 
0631164421 Good, solid ex-library copy with clean interior. 
Price: 62.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Dictionary of Late Egyptian 
B C Scribe Pubns 0930548086 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0930548086 VG+ almost new copy. 
Price: 194.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Neurobiology of Stereotyped Behavior (Oxford Science Publications) 
Oxford University Press, USA 019852160X Hardcover New 
019852160X Brand new. 
Price: 6.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Wyoming Manufacturers Directory: 2007 
Manufacturers News 1582024863 PAPERBACK Good 
1582024863 Good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 69.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Bloch: Sacred Service/ Foss: Song of Songs/ Ben-Haim: Sweet Psalmist of Israel 
Sony 74644753325 AUDIO CD Good 
74644753325 Two CDs. Very good condition. Ex-library CDs with case and booklet. Free first class mail upgrade. 
Price: 71.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Living Dreams 
Not Avail 0797429484 Hardcover Very Good 
0797429484 Very good. 
Price: 194.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 A Bouquet of Poetry Book Two 
Ideals Publishing Co. B000M3PPFK Hardcover New 
B000M3PPFK NEw copy. Clean clear pages. Nice solid copy. 
Price: 9.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Colonoscopy: Principles and Techniques 
Igaku-Shoin Medical Pub 0896402770 Hardcover New 
0896402770 New. Contains the very slightest shelf wear at the corners. 
Price: 36.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Christa Ludwig: Tribute to Vienna 
RCA 090266265220 AUDIO CD Good 
090266265220 Very good condition ex-library CD with Very good condition booklet. 
Price: 6.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 The First Scofield Study Bible: King James Version / Burgundy Imitation Leather 
Nelson Bibles 0529109514 Hardcover Good 
0529109514 A good condition ex-library item. Contains some library stamps and sticker. Also has a few instances of highlighting. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 194.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 The First Scofield Study Bible: King James Version / Burgundy Imitation Leather 
Nelson Bibles 0529109514 Hardcover Good 
0529109514 A good condition ex-library item. Contains some library stamps and sticker. Also has a few instances of highlighting. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 194.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Houses: The Architecture Of Nagle Hartray, Danker Kagan, Mckay Penney 
Edizioni Press 1931536449 Hardcover New 
1931536449 New and unused item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 27.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Short Writings from Bulawayo 
amaBooks Publishers 0797425403 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0797425403 Basically like new with the slightest of shelf wear. 
Price: 16.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 National Anthems of the World, Tenth Edition 
Cassell 0304363820 Hardcover Good 
0304363820 Very good condition ex-library item. 
Price: 6.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Mathematics Their Way Blackline Masters 
Addison-Wesley B000HEABW6 PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000HEABW6 This is a used copy in very good condition. There is some slight wear to the front and back cover. This is a very solid copy. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Profil D'Une Oeuvre 
Editions Hatier 2218052830 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
2218052830 Good condition item with wear and markings. 
Price: 194.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 U.S. Custom House Guide 2006 (Us Custom House Guide) 
Commonwealth Business Media Inc 1891131923 PAPERBACK Good 
1891131923 Good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 63.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Expense Analysis: Condominiums, Cooperatives & Planned Unit Developments 2006 (Income/Expense Analysis Condominiums, Co-Ops and Puds) 
Inst of Real Estate Management 1572031212 PAPERBACK Good 
1572031212 Good condition ex-library item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 144.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Williams Obstetrics 
0838596428 PAPERBACK Fine 
0838596428 Like new with slight shelf-wear. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 194.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Kol Haneshamah Daily 
The Reconstructionist Press B0013BM8VY Hardcover Fine 
B0013BM8VY Like new copy! Small marking on inside cover. Looks like an interesting copy! 
Price: 194.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Setting national priorities: The 1979 budget 
The Brookings Institution B0006DBZ3C Very Good 
B0006DBZ3C Very good. 
Price: 194.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Billboard 2005 Audarena Guide (Audarena Stadium International Guide and Directory) 
Amusement Business 9990892857 PAPERBACK Fine 
9990892857 Like new ex-library book. Perfect except library stickers. 
Price: 194.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Election 2000: The media war 
Media Monitoring Project Zimbabwe 0797422161 Very Good 
0797422161 Very good. 
Price: 194.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 The Love Letters of Phyllis Mc Ginley 
The Viking Press B000GT8CSC Hardcover Very Good 
B000GT8CSC Very good hardback copy. 
Price: 6.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 The Main Of Thai Vocabulary 
Craftsman Press B000G9UH2G PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000G9UH2G Very good. 
Price: 194.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 LESLIE NEILSENS STUPID LITTLE GOLF BOOK 
Doubleday B000H1U8LI Hardcover Very Good 
B000H1U8LI Very Good+ condition. Would be New except for some light wear to the dust cover. 
Price: 194.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Growing Up In An Australian City - A Study Of Adolescents In Sydney 
Australian Council for Educational Research B000I72SVO Hardcover Good 
B000I72SVO Ex library in very good ape. 
Price: 194.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Soviet man in space 
Foreign Languages Pub. House B0006D68KW Fair 
B0006D68KW Cover slightly torn. Edge-worn throughout due to time on shelf. Minor dog-ears on a few upper pages. Solid copy. 
Price: 194.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Nihongo (Introductory Japanese, Volume 1) 
the bess press 4935848901 Hardcover Good 
4935848901 Excellent condition ex-library item. Contains some library stickers and stamps. A solid copy. Looks like an interesting read! 
Price: 12.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 O Brasil Da Soja / The Brazil of Soy: Abrindo Fronteiras, Semeando Cidades / Opening Frontiers, Sowing Cities (Portuguese & English) 
Ceval, Geraldo Hase E Fernando Bueno B000F7230S Hardcover Fine 
B000F7230S Like new ex-library book. Perfect except library stickers. 
Price: 59.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 The Truth About Cinderella 
Dramatic Publishing Company 0871292351 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0871292351 Very Good + item, Contains some edge wear from time on the shelf and minor cover discoloration. 
Price: 149.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 The Broken Mirror: China After Tiananmen 
St. James Press 1558620699 Hardcover Good 
1558620699 Very good condition ex-library item. Nice solid copy. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 12.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 FREE-HAND PERSPECTIVE. 
John Wiley & Sons, Inc. B000GRMV2C Hardcover Very Good 
B000GRMV2C Very good +, name written on inside cover, clean clear pages. 
Price: 194.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 American History Reader 
Primis Custom Publishing 007430609X PAPERBACK New 
007430609X New and unused. May contain the very slightest of wear from time on the shelf. A solid copy. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 52.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Salomon Brothers 1910-1985: Advancing to Leadership 
Salomon Brothers Inc. B000ALZQEO Hardcover New 
B000ALZQEO New and unused. Contains the very slightest of edge-wear from time spent on the shelf. 
Price: 9.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Political Philosophy and the Open Society. 
Louisiana State University Press B000HJELWC Hardcover Very Good 
B000HJELWC Very good. 
Price: 194.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Master Your Panic and Take Back Your Life! 
Impact Publishers, Inc. 9994053744 PAPERBACK Very Good 
9994053744 Very good. 
Price: 194.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Short Writings from Bulawayo II 
amaBooks Publishers 0797428968 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0797428968 Basically like new with the slightest of shelf wear. 
Price: 16.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 The Mystery Of A Butcher's Shop 
Mason B000BN784M Hardcover Very Good 
B000BN784M A very good condition copy. Contains some shelf wear and name on first page. A solid copy. Looks like an interesting book! 
Price: 194.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Family Violence in Primary Care (Medicine) 
Oxford University Press, USA 0192628283 PAPERBACK New 
0192628283 Brand new. 
Price: 37.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Principles of Economics 
McGraw Hill Book Company B000HDX50W Hardcover Very Good 
B000HDX50W Very good condition item, almost New except for frequent pencil writing throughout and almost seventy years of age. Nice, solid copy. 
Price: 9.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Software Engineering Project Management, 2nd Edition 
Wiley-IEEE Computer Society Pr 0818680008 PAPERBACK Good 
0818680008 Good condition item with wear and some markings. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 11.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 The Weavings Reader: Living With God in the World 
Upper Room Books 0835806804 Hardcover New 
0835806804 New condition and unused item. Looks like an interesting title! 
Price: 11.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 With the Power of Each Breath: A Disabled Women's Anthology 
Cleis Pr 0939416069 PAPERBACK New 
0939416069 New. 
Price: 6.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart